Skip to product information
1 of 3

Woodward 5434-334 Sequential Power Module In Stock

12 in stock
  • Manufacturer: Woodward
  • Product No.: 5434-334
  • Country of origin: Made in USA
  • Product Type: Sequential Power Module
  • Condition: Brand New
  • Payment: T/T, Western Union
  • Weight: 0.249 kg
  • Dimensions: 6.25 x 3.50 x 2.75 inches
  • Shipping port: Xiamen
  • Warranty: 12 months
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Shipping & Payment

Overview

The Woodward 5434-334 module excels in sequential power distribution, ensuring reliability in various industrial applications.

Key Features and Specifications

  • Sequential Power: The module delivers power in a controlled, orderly sequence, preventing overloading and system instability.
  • High Power Capacity: Designed to handle significant power loads, it supports demanding industrial environments effectively.
  • Modular Design: Its modular architecture simplifies installation, maintenance, and system expansion.
  • Compatibility: Seamlessly integrates with other Woodward automation components for cohesive control systems.
  • Reliability: Built to endure harsh industrial conditions and provide long-term, dependable operation.

Applications

  • Industrial Automation: Powers automation equipment like PLCs, servo drives, and sensors.
  • Process Control: Manages critical processes in manufacturing plants, refineries, and power generation facilities.
  • Machine Tools: Supplies power to CNC machines, robots, and other automated equipment.
  • Building Automation: Oversees power distribution in commercial and industrial buildings.

About Us

Your Queries, Our Priority: Whether you seek clarifications or have inquiries, we're your dedicated partner. Reach out to us with confidence, and expect prompt responses.

Our Promise of Price Parity: Should you stumble upon similar offerings at lower prices elsewhere, rest assured. We'll either match the price or exceed your expectations with an additional discount.

Beyond Products: Spare parts hold a crucial role, and we're here to assist. Inform us of your needs, and we'll extend our support wholeheartedly.

Anticipating Your Inquiry: Your interest is the beacon of our anticipation. Connect with us through:

E-mail: sales6@5gplc.com Business Hours: 24/7 Address: No.601, Hongwen Liuli, Siming District, Xiamen, China

More stock of Woodward

Woodward 8200-226
Woodward 9907-167
Woodward 5464-658
Woodward 9907-028
Woodward 9907-164
Woodward 9907-827
Woodward 5466-352
Woodward 5501-381
Woodward 8200-177
Woodward 5466-1049
Woodward 5437-523
Woodward 8200-1205

Payment: T/T, Western Union.

Shipping port: Xiamen.

Lead time: Typically 1–3 working days after payment confirmation (subject to stock).

Worldwide delivery: We ship industrial automation parts to customers around the world. Freight is quoted with your RFQ.

F.A.Q.

Common questions about quotes, shipping, warranty and returns

Click Request a Quote on the product page and send us the part number, required quantity, and destination country. Our sales team will reply with current availability, pricing, and estimated delivery time.

In-stock items are normally prepared after payment and order confirmation. Most orders are dispatched from our warehouse in China, although the shipping location may vary depending on current stock.

Yes. We ship industrial automation parts to customers worldwide. Shipping cost and transit time depend on the destination, package weight, product size, and local import requirements.

We commonly use DHL, FedEx, UPS, and other international courier services. The carrier can be selected according to the destination, delivery speed, shipment size, and customer requirements.

Our products are generally covered by a 12-month warranty. Eligible products may also be returned under our 30-day refund policy. Please contact our team before returning any item to confirm the applicable terms and return instructions.

Products FAQs

You may also like