Skip to product information
1 of 3

Woodward 5441-413 Relay Interface Module In Stock

18 in stock
  • Manufacturer: Woodward
  • Product No.: 5441-413
  • Country of origin: Made in USA
  • Product Type: Relay Interface Module
  • Condition: Brand New
  • Payment: T/T, Western Union
  • Weight: 1.0 kg
  • Dimensions: 229mm x 178mm x 45mm
  • Shipping port: Xiamen
  • Warranty: 12 months
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Shipping & Payment

Overview

The Woodward 5441-413 is a relay interface module designed to control electrical loads by switching them on or off. This module is commonly used in industrial automation and control systems.

Key Features and Specifications

  • Channel Count: The 5441-413 includes 32 channels, each controlling a separate relay.
  • Relay Type: The module's relays handle specific voltage and current ratings, ensuring optimal performance.
  • Control Interface: It connects with control systems like PLCs or microcontrollers using digital signals.
  • Versatility: The 5441-413 controls various electrical loads, such as motors, solenoids, and lighting.
  • Reliability: Woodward products are reliable and durable, making this module ideal for demanding applications.
  • Compatibility: It works with Woodward's control systems and may require specific software or settings.

Functional Description

The 5441-413 module serves as an interface between control systems and electrical loads. When it receives a control signal, the corresponding relay activates, closing the circuit to allow current flow. This action enables precise and efficient control of connected devices.

Applications

  • Industrial automation
  • Process control
  • Machine control
  • Power generation
  • Oil and gas

About Us

Your Queries, Our Priority: Whether you seek clarifications or have inquiries, we're your dedicated partner. Reach out to us with confidence, and expect prompt responses.

Our Promise of Price Parity: Should you stumble upon similar offerings at lower prices elsewhere, rest assured. We'll either match the price or exceed your expectations with an additional discount.

Beyond Products: Spare parts hold a crucial role, and we're here to assist. Inform us of your needs, and we'll extend our support wholeheartedly.

Anticipating Your Inquiry: Your interest is the beacon of our anticipation. Connect with us through:

E-mail: sales6@5gplc.com Business Hours: 24/7 Address: No.601, Hongwen Liuli, Siming District, Xiamen, China

More stock of Woodward

Woodward 8200-226
Woodward 9907-167
Woodward 5464-658
Woodward 9907-028
Woodward 9907-164
Woodward 9907-827
Woodward 5466-352
Woodward 5501-381
Woodward 8200-177
Woodward 5466-1049
Woodward 5437-523
Woodward 8200-1205

Payment: T/T, Western Union.

Shipping port: Xiamen.

Lead time: Typically 1–3 working days after payment confirmation (subject to stock).

Worldwide delivery: We ship industrial automation parts to customers around the world. Freight is quoted with your RFQ.

F.A.Q.

Common questions about quotes, shipping, warranty and returns

Click Request a Quote on the product page and send us the part number, required quantity, and destination country. Our sales team will reply with current availability, pricing, and estimated delivery time.

In-stock items are normally prepared after payment and order confirmation. Most orders are dispatched from our warehouse in China, although the shipping location may vary depending on current stock.

Yes. We ship industrial automation parts to customers worldwide. Shipping cost and transit time depend on the destination, package weight, product size, and local import requirements.

We commonly use DHL, FedEx, UPS, and other international courier services. The carrier can be selected according to the destination, delivery speed, shipment size, and customer requirements.

Our products are generally covered by a 12-month warranty. Eligible products may also be returned under our 30-day refund policy. Please contact our team before returning any item to confirm the applicable terms and return instructions.

Products FAQs

You may also like