Skip to product information
1 of 1

Woodward 9905-760 Digital Synchronizer and Load Control Module

18 in stock
  • Manufacturer: Woodward
  • Product No.: 9905-760
  • Country of origin: Made in USA
  • Product Type: Digital Synchronizer and Load Control Module
  • Condition: Brand New
  • Payment: T/T, Western Union
  • Weight: 0.036 kg
  • Dimensions: 16 cm x 16 cm x 12 cm
  • Shipping port: Xiamen
  • Warranty: 12 months
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Shipping & Payment

Overview

The 9905-760 is a high-performance Digital Synchronizer and Load Control Module developed by Woodward. It is designed to synchronize multiple generators or power sources in a power system. This module ensures that the generators operate at the same frequency and phase angle before they are connected to each other or the power grid. By utilizing microprocessor-based technology, it measures the frequency and phase angle of generators and adjusts their output accordingly. The 9905-760 also regulates the power output of generators, ensuring the stability of voltage and frequency in the system according to load demands.

Technical Specifications

  • Part Number: 9905-760
  • Manufacturer: Woodward
  • Product Type: Digital Synchronizer and Load Control Module
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Dimensions: 16 cm x 16 cm x 12 cm
  • Weight: 0.08 lbs
  • Repair Time: 3-7 Days
  • Country of Manufacture: United States (USA)
  • Category: PLCs/Machine Control
  • Subcategory: PLC Module/Rack

Key Features

  • Synchronizes generators to ensure matching frequency and phase angle.
  • Microprocessor-based for precise control and measurement of frequency and phase.
  • Regulates generator output based on varying load demands.
  • Maintains stable voltage and frequency across the power system.
  • Includes screw clamp terminals for easy integration.

About Us

Your Queries, Our Priority: Whether you seek clarifications or have inquiries, we're your dedicated partner. Reach out to us with confidence, and expect prompt responses.

Our Promise of Price Parity: Should you stumble upon similar offerings at lower prices elsewhere, rest assured. We'll either match the price or exceed your expectations with an additional discount.

Beyond Products: Spare parts hold a crucial role, and we're here to assist. Inform us of your needs, and we'll extend our support wholeheartedly.

Anticipating Your Inquiry: Your interest is the beacon of our anticipation. Connect with us through:

E-mail: sales6@5gplc.com Business Hours: 24/7 Address: No.601, Hongwen Liuli, Siming District, Xiamen, China

More stock of Woodward

Woodward 8200-226
Woodward 9907-167
Woodward 5464-658
Woodward 9907-028
Woodward 9907-164
Woodward 9907-827
Woodward 5466-352
Woodward 5501-381
Woodward 8200-177
Woodward 5466-1049
Woodward 5437-523
Woodward 8200-1205

Payment: T/T, Western Union.

Shipping port: Xiamen.

Lead time: Typically 1–3 working days after payment confirmation (subject to stock).

Worldwide delivery: We ship industrial automation parts to customers around the world. Freight is quoted with your RFQ.

F.A.Q.

Common questions about quotes, shipping, warranty and returns

Click Request a Quote on the product page and send us the part number, required quantity, and destination country. Our sales team will reply with current availability, pricing, and estimated delivery time.

In-stock items are normally prepared after payment and order confirmation. Most orders are dispatched from our warehouse in China, although the shipping location may vary depending on current stock.

Yes. We ship industrial automation parts to customers worldwide. Shipping cost and transit time depend on the destination, package weight, product size, and local import requirements.

We commonly use DHL, FedEx, UPS, and other international courier services. The carrier can be selected according to the destination, delivery speed, shipment size, and customer requirements.

Our products are generally covered by a 12-month warranty. Eligible products may also be returned under our 30-day refund policy. Please contact our team before returning any item to confirm the applicable terms and return instructions.

Products FAQs

You may also like