Zu den Produktinformationen springen
1 von 1

Woodward 2301A/9905-020 Fortschrittliche elektronische Steuereinheit

19 auf Lager
  • Manufacturer: Woodward
  • Product No.: 2301A/9905-020
  • Country of origin: Hergestellt in den USA
  • Product Type: Fortschrittliche elektronische Steuereinheit
  • Condition: Brandneu
  • Payment: T/T, Western Union
  • Weight: 0.953 kg
  • Dimensions: 544 mm x 572 mm x 322 mm
  • Shipping port: Xiamen
  • Warranty: 12 Monate
  • Beschreibung
  • Reviews
  • Versand & Zahlung

Overview

Woodward's 2301A/9905-020 is an advanced electronic control unit. It specializes in low-voltage load sharing and speed control applications. This unit plays a crucial role in industrial and commercial systems that require precise regulation of multiple engines or pumps.

Key Features and Benefits

  • Load Sharing: The unit ensures multiple prime movers share the load evenly. This optimization enhances efficiency and reduces wear and tear.
  • Speed Control: It maintains a consistent output speed, even when load conditions vary.
  • Reliability: The 2301A/9905-020 withstands harsh industrial environments. It provides years of dependable service.
  • Flexibility: Users can configure it to meet a wide range of application requirements.
  • Ease of Use: Its user-friendly interface and clear documentation simplify both setup and operation.

Technical Specifications

  • Part Number: 9905-020
  • Series: 2301A
  • Power Supply: 20-40 VDC
  • Actuator Current: 0-200 mA
  • Actuation: Forward Acting
  • Actuator Type: Single Actuator
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +85 °C (-40 to +185 °F)
  • Dimensions: 15.25 in W x 7.125 in H x 2.5 in D
  • Weight: 3 lbs 14 oz
  • Standards: <= 15 W
  • Speed Range: 2K-6K Hz FWD SINGLE 200 mAPT: 90-240 VAC

Applications

  • Power Generation: Use it for load sharing and speed control in multiple generators at power plants.
  • Pumps: Synchronize and control multiple pumps in water treatment plants and oil refineries.
  • Compressors: Coordinate the operation of multiple compressors in air conditioning and refrigeration systems.

About Us

Your Queries, Our Priority: Whether you seek clarifications or have inquiries, we're your dedicated partner. Reach out to us with confidence, and expect prompt responses.

Our Promise of Price Parity: Should you stumble upon similar offerings at lower prices elsewhere, rest assured. We'll either match the price or exceed your expectations with an additional discount.

Beyond Products: Spare parts hold a crucial role, and we're here to assist. Inform us of your needs, and we'll extend our support wholeheartedly.

Anticipating Your Inquiry: Your interest is the beacon of our anticipation. Connect with us through:

E-mail: sales6@5gplc.com Business Hours: 24/7 Address: No.601, Hongwen Liuli, Siming District, Xiamen, China

More stock of Woodward

Woodward 8200-226
Woodward 9907-167
Woodward 5464-658
Woodward 9907-028
Woodward 9907-164
Woodward 9907-827
Woodward 5466-352
Woodward 5501-381
Woodward 8200-177
Woodward 5466-1049
Woodward 5437-523
Woodward 8200-1205

Zahlung: T/T, Western Union.

Versandhafen: Xiamen.

Lieferzeit: In der Regel 1–3 Werktage nach Bestätigung der Zahlung (je nach Lagerbestand).

Weltweiter Versand: Wir versenden Teile für die industrielle Automatisierung an Kunden weltweit. Die Frachtkosten werden mit Ihrem RFQ angegeben.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Häufige Fragen zu Angeboten, Versand, Garantie und Rückgaben

Klicken Sie auf der Produktseite auf Angebot anfordern und teilen Sie uns die Teilenummer, die benötigte Menge und das Zielland mit. Unser Vertriebsteam antwortet mit der aktuellen Verfügbarkeit, dem Preis und der voraussichtlichen Lieferzeit.

Vorrätige Artikel werden normalerweise nach Zahlung und Auftragsbestätigung vorbereitet. Die meisten Bestellungen werden von unserem Lager in China versandt, wobei der Versandort je nach aktuellem Lagerbestand variieren kann.

Ja. Wir versenden Teile für die industrielle Automatisierung an Kunden weltweit. Versandkosten und Lieferzeit hängen vom Bestimmungsort, dem Paketgewicht, der Produktgröße und den örtlichen Einfuhrbestimmungen ab.

Wir nutzen in der Regel DHL, FedEx, UPS und andere internationale Kurierdienste. Der Versanddienstleister kann je nach Zielort, Liefergeschwindigkeit, Sendungsgröße und Kundenanforderungen ausgewählt werden.

Unsere Produkte sind grundsätzlich durch eine 12-monatige Garantie abgedeckt. Für berechtigte Produkte ist außerdem eine Rückgabe gemäß unserer 30-Tage-Erstattungsrichtlinie möglich. Bitte kontaktieren Sie unser Team, bevor Sie einen Artikel zurücksenden, um die geltenden Bedingungen und Rücksendeanweisungen zu bestätigen.

Products FAQs

Das könnte Ihnen auch gefallen